Low Loss Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Patch Cords (SC/UPC)

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Zhejiang

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-07-23 13:27

  • Browse the number:

    27

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Ningbo Hi-Tech Smart Pneumatic Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Mr. Ming(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Zhejiang

Address:Zhejiang

Website: http://www.hntyzg.com/com/shgcatv/

Product details

SHG produce high reliablity fiber optical patch cord with SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000 in PC / UPC / APC connectors, single mode / Multimode, simplex / duplex in PVC / LSZH / plenum sheath.
100% tested, low insertion loss, high reliablity.

100% connectors tested, 100% comply to standards. 

F
eatures

- 100% connectors tested ; - Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
 - Deliery 100% passed products ;
- Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;
 - High reliability ; - Repeatability: >1000 times ;
 - CE & RoHS compliant ; - Lifetime Warranty



Why choose us:  
a.
First-Class Dust-free Workshop



b. Advanced test facilities + Skilled workers + Management = Quality Guarantee !
Ensure you use our products worry-free.


c. Competitive price, save your money.
d . Full range products, offer you one-stop purchase, save your time, save your delivery cost.





Applications

 1. Telecommunications
 2. Local Area Network (LAN)
 3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
 4. Optical patch panels
 5. Testing Instruments
 6. CATV

Parameters
 Single mode (9/125)
 Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB 
 Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
 Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
 Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
 Operating temperature: -40 to +75
 Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
 Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
 Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
 Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m

Parameters:
Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9