Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-07-26 21:15

  • Browse the number:

    258

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Ms. Dianne Liu(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://www.hntyzg.com/com/takfly/

Product details

High Quality Best Price Single Mode Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler/ Fiber Optic Adapter

Details:
An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve,
that holds the two ferrules together.

Features:
Types: FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MU, SC-ST…
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks



Equipment Test
Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature  ºC -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature  ºC -45~85 -45~85 -45~85